25362 25362 25362

Digitus Mediaconverter RJ45/ ST MM

10/100Mbit ST MultiMode 1310nm, 2km

Varenr: 32360
Alt. varenr: DN-82010-1
BeskrivelseEkstern InfoTeknisk info
Beskrivelse

Technical Details

  • Transforms wire based network media to fiber optic
  • High quality and excellent reliability
  • 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
  • Connectors: 1x RJ45, 1x ST Duplex
  • Distance: up to 2km
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Multimode dual fiber
  • Automatic cable detection - auto MDI / MDI-X function
  • Auto-negotiation of full- and half-duplex
  • Diagnostic and monitoring LEDs for the status of power, link and act of the ports
  • Link Fault Pass Through (LFP) function for easier network maintenance
  • Suitable for 50/125µm and 62.5/125µm Fiber Cables
  • Transmission power: minimum -22 dBm, maximum -12 dBm
  • Sensitivity receiving power: minimum -30 dBm
  • Supported Standards: IEEE 802.3 Ethernet, IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet
  • 128kB data buffer
  • Operating temperature: 0 to 55°C
  • Dimensions (L x W x H): 95mm x 70mm x 26mm
  • Weight: 200g
  • Standalone Converter with external power supply
  • Input Supply Voltage: 5V DC
  • Max. Current: 800mA
  • Power Consumption: 2.5W
  • Industrial usage: no
  • PoE injector: no
  • Broadcasting Mode: Unidirectional
  • Connector 1: RJ45
  • Connector 2: ST
  • Distance (km): 2
  • Mode: Multimode
  • Ethernet speed: Fast Ethernet
Ekstern Info
Teknisk info

Produktinformasjon

Produsent Digitus