N-net mediakonv 10/100/1000 til 100/1000

Autosense, MM, Duplex, SC, 850nm

Varenr: 42740
Alt. varenr: NT-3200NT-20
Ekstern InfoBeskrivelse
Ekstern Info
Beskrivelse
Unik switching på fibersiden fra 100Mbit til 1000Mbit
 
- 10/100/1000Base-TX til 100/1000Base-FX Media Converter
- Complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab standards and supports the connection between 10Base-T, 10Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 100Base-SX and 1000Base-SX.
- Now you can easily upgrade network from 100Mbit fiber to Gigabit without changing customer premise equipment (CPE).
- Start using the NT-3200/NT in your current 100Mbit infrastructure. When you are ready to move to Gigabit Ethernet, only change the central switch, then all the NT-3200/NT will automatically adjust to Gigabit speed. This cuts the number of customer visits in half and reduces installation cost by 50%. No need for proprietary equipment, it's compatible with your existing Ethernet products and follows all the accepted standards. Enjoy the first media converter on the market with dual speed fiber and make major savings in installation cost.
 
Features

- Support inter-conversion between 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX
- 100/1000Base-FX auto-sensed
- Unique patented converter which supports both 100Mbps and 1 Gbps at the fiber port using the same SFP module
- Auto-negotiation or Manual mode (10M, 100M & 1000M) at TP port
- High compatibility capacity: compatible with the network card, hub, switch and repeater of other brands
- Support full/half duplex auto-sensed
- Support MDI/MDI-X auto-sensed
- Support the transmission of VLAN extra-long data package
- Support the transmission of Qos packets
- Support the transmission of VoIP packets
 
Arbeidstemperatur: 0 - +60 C  
 
 
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.