N-net mediakonverter FE PoE SM SC 1310nm

10/100 RJ45. Singelmodus 20 km

Varenr: 41919
Alt. varenr: NT-4500PD-20
Ekstern InfoBeskrivelse
Ekstern Info
Beskrivelse

NB!! TILBUD SÅ LENGE LAGERET REKKER!!!!

 

Overview

 

NT-4500PD is a kind of PoE fiber media converter compliant with 802.3af standards, can get the DC 48V power from the Ethernet cable. The TP cable can transmit the data and power supply simultaneously. It support multi mode single fiber

 

Features

 

²  Compliance with the IEEE802.3af PoE (Power over Ethernet) PD standard

²  Supporting LFP (Link Fault Pass-through)

²  With side switches, easy setting

²  The automatic detection function of protective device used in PoE IEEE 802.3af can prevent the damage due to improper installation

²  Able to get 48VDC power supply from RJ45 Ethernet cable

²  Can get power supply from PSE endpoint or PSE midspan

²  Auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X cable

²  Good flow control and self-reset function can effectively avoid the crash

² 

Multi mode single fiber

Specification

 Parameter

 Specifications

 Standard

 IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af

 Data transmission rate

 100Mbps: 1,488,095pps

 10Mbps: 148,810pps

 Cable

 One RJ45 port: Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

 One optical port:

 Multi-mode: SC (50, 62.5/125µm)

 Single mode: SC (9/125µm)

 Flow control

 IEEE802.3x compliant for full-duplex (full duplex)

 Back pressure flow control for half-duplex (half duplex)

 Power supply

5V/1A OR 48VDC/0.1A from PSE divice

 Consumption

3W

 Environment temperature

 0~50ºC

 Humidity

 5% ~ 90% non-condensing

 Dimensions

 71mm (W)×94mm (D)×26 mm (H)

 Satety Regulations

 FCC Part 15 Class A, CE Mark

 

Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.