N-net kort for chassis SNMP 1Gbit SM SC

20Km, 1310nm

Varenr: 41952
Alt. varenr: NT-103SNP-20
Ekstern InfoBeskrivelse
Ekstern Info
Beskrivelse

v  Overview

 

NT-103SNP Series Ethernet media converter is a 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-X card media converter designed for local management with 802.3ah. NT-103SNP Series are available as a compact standalone unit or as a chassis plug-in modular. The hot-swappable NT-103SNP Series can be mounted in NT-R16SN chassis. The plug-in modular can be managed by NT-102SSN managed card and transmit the manage data to remote side through 802.3ah. The standalone media converter is available as a desktop or wall-mounted unit, standalone media converter can powered by 220VAC or 48VDC power supply. It supports dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber transmission.

 

v  Features

 

²  10/100/1000Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade

²  Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets

²  Support Standard:IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3ah

²  Support one 10/100/1000Base-TX and one 1000Base-X

²  10/100/1000Base-TX can automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, is compatible with Various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices

²  It uses a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames

²  Jumbo frames support a maximum of 9000 bytes

²  Support full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode

²  Support remote loopback

²  Support dying gasp alarm for remote side

²  Support the NT-R16SN management platform for local management and remote management,and can be mounted in a manageable chassis with NT-102SN and NT-104SN

²  Support setting the bandwidth with step of 64KB

²  Support performance monitor and setting the state for both side media converter

²  Support 802.3ah function

²  Support LFP function

²  Support Dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users

² 

Support SFP module and DDM diagnose

v  Specifications

 

 Parameter

 Specifications

 Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps

 Standard

IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3ah

 Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

 Transmission distance

Dual fiber multi-mode : 550m

Dual fiber single-mode:20/40/60/80/100km

Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

 Port

One RJ45 port: 

Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

One optical port: 

FC,SC,ST,LC

 Conversion means

Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode

 Buffer space

Built in 512Kb RAM for data buffer

 Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

 BER

<10-9

 MTBF

50,000 hours

 LED indicator

POER (power supply), FX LINK(optical link /action)

TP LINK(TP cable link/action)  , DUP( TP cable full-duplex/half duplex)

SPD (TP cable rate 10/100/1000M),   LFP(LFP  enabled)

 Power supply

Internal: AC90~264V/DC100~380V input, 5V1A

 Power consumption

<4W (the chassis at full load)

 Operating temperature

-10~55ºC

 Operating humidity

5%~90%

 Power supply

-40~70ºC

 Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

 Dimensions

156mm (W)×128mm (D)×32 mm (H) (desktop )

112.8mm (W)×77.2mm (D)×23 mm (H) (Card style)

 

 

 

 

 

NT-103SNP-SFP

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-F Media Converter  with SFP module but without SFP , Card module type insert into the rack

NT-103SN-SFP

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-F Media Converter  with SFP module but without SFP , internal power adaptor

NT-103SNP(20km-100km)

SNMP&WEB,10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-F, Double fiber, single mode,(20-100)km, SC, card(to NT-R16SN)

NT-103SN(20km-100km)

SNMP&WEB,10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-F, (20km-100km), SC, standalone, internal  power adaptor

NT-S103NP(20km-80km)

SNMP&WEB,10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-F, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), (20-80)km , 1310/1550nm,SC, card(to NT-R16SN)

NT-S103SN(20km-80km)

SNMP,10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-F,WDM(single fiber bi-direction),(20-80)km , 1310/1550nm,SC, standalone,  internal  power adaptor

 

 

Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.