Moxa Nport 6610-8 port

RS-232 server, 100V~240VAC

Varenr: 120421
Alt. varenr: Nport 6610-8
Ekstern InfoBeskrivelseTilbehør
Ekstern Info
Beskrivelse
Ethernet Interface 
Number of Ports1
Speed10/100 Mbps, auto MDI/MDIX
Connector8-pin RJ45
Magnetic Isolation1.5 KV built-in
 
Optical Fiber Interface (with network module) 
Fiber Port100BaseFX, SC connector
DistanceMulti-mode: 0 to 4 km, 1310 nm (62.5/125 µm, 500 MHz*km) 
Single mode: 0 to 40 km, 1310 nm (9/125 µm, 3.5 PS/(nm*km))
Min. TX OutputMulti-mode: -20 dBm, Single-mode: -5 dBm
Max. TX OutputMulti-mode: -10 dBm, Single-mode: 0 dBm
SensitivityMulti-mode: -34 to -30 dBm, Single-mode: -36 to -32 dBm
 
Serial Interface 
Number of Ports8, 16, or 32
Serial StandardsRS-232
Connector8-pin RJ45
RS-485 Data Direction ControlADDC® (Automatic Data Direction Control)
Serial Line Protection15 KV ESD protection for all signals
Console PortDedicated RS-232 console port on rear panel (8-pin RJ45)
 
Serial Communication Parameters 
Data Bits5, 6, 7, 8
Stop Bits1, 1.5, 2
ParityNone, Even, Odd, Space, Mark
Flow ControlRTS/CTS, DTR/DSR, XON/XOFF
Baudrate50 bps to 921.6 Kbps (supports non-standard baudrates)
Pull High/Low Resistor for RS-4851 KO, 150 KO
Terminator for RS-485120 O
 
Serial Signals 
RS-232TxD, RxD, RTS, CTS, DTR, DSR, DCD, GND
RS-422Tx+, Tx-, Rx+, Rx-, GND
RS-485-4wTx+, Tx-, Rx+, Rx-, GND
RS-485-2wData+, Data-, GND
 
Memory Expansion Slot 
Slot TypeSD socket (supports up to 2 GB)
 
Software
Network ProtocolsICMP, IP, TCP, UDP, DHCP, BOOTP, Telnet, DNS, SNMP V1/V2c/V3, HTTP, SMTP, ARP, PPPoE
Security ProtocolsDES, 3DES, AES, SSH, SSL
Configuration OptionsWeb Console, Serial Console, Telnet Console, Windows Search Utility
Windows Real COM DriversWindows 95/98/ME/NT/2000, Windows XP/2003/Vista/2008/7 x86/x64, Embedded CE 5.0/6.0, XP Embedded
Fixed TTY DriversSCO Unix, SCO OpenServer, UnixWare 7, UnixWare 2.1, SVR 4.2, QNX 4.25, QNX 6, Solaris 10, FreeBSD, AIX 5.x
Linux Real TTY DriversLinux kernel 2.4.x, 2.6.x
ManagementSNMP MIB-II
IP RoutingStatic, RIP-I, RIP-II
 
Operation Modes 
StandardReal COM, TCP Server, TCP Client, UDP, Pair Connection, RFC2217, Terminal, Reverse Telnet, Ethernet Modem, Printer, PPP, Disabled
SecureSecure Real COM, Secure TCP Server, Secure TCP Client, Secure Pair Connection, SSH, Reverse SSH
 
Physical Characteristics 
HousingMetal, IP30 protection
Weight3600g
DimensionsWithout ears: 440 x 195 x 44 mm 
With ears: 480 x 195 x 44 mm
 
Environmental Limits 
Operating Temperature0 to 55°C (32 to 131°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity5 to 95% (non-condensing)
 
Power Requirements 
Input VoltageAC Models: 100 to 240 VAC 
DC Models: ±48 VDC (20 to 72 VDC, -20 to -72 VDC)
Power Consumption

AC Models: 285 mA @ 100 VAC, 190 mA @ 240 VAC 
DC Models: 293 mA @ 48 VDC

Tilbehør
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.